• booking hotels from 3 * to 5 * Deluxe;
•             Visa support
•             Medical insurance
Tourism in Azerbaijan.
The main directions of our work are the domestic tourism management and development of excursion programs for the widest range of travelers: from groups to VIP tourists. The range of services is varied: hotel reservations, excursion services, transportation services, corporate clients, treatment and rest in sanatoriums, the organization of outdoor activities, as well as any individual wishes of the tourist.
We organize:
• Individual tours (the program is compiled by the client);
• combined tours (visits to several countries in one round);
• Group tours
• Sport and underwater fishing;
• Eco Tours: off-road jeep tours, bike tours and cultural and ethnic tours
• booking hotels and apartments;
• Additional services (excursions, transfers, wedding ceremonies, corporate projects, VIP service, car rental, rent of yachts and boats);
• Visa support
Our company itself develops tourist routes in the territory of Azerbaijan, which gives us the advantage of an individual approach to any preference of the tourist and thereby offer exclusive programs.
Now we have exclusive offers for corporate weekend tours to hotels in the regions of the country at exclusive prices. Our special tours are the wine tour to Gabala, the Week-end tour “Wine and carpet”, the tour by jeeps through the Gobustan reserve to mud volcanoes, hunting in the regions of Imishli and Gedabek, underwater fishing and free diving on the island of Artem and in the Garadagh district. Also in April, we launch a tour product specially developed for the Guba region: Eco-ethnic tour - jeep tour along the off-roads of Guba to the villages where ancient ethnic peoples live, with direct participation in their daily life and holding master classes.
My Travel is the strategic partner of the executive authority of the Guba District for the development of tourism in this region.
My Travel is the strategic partner of the Embassy of Uzbekistan in Azerbaijan for the development of relations in the field of tourism between our countries.
Best regards,
My Travel Team!